Music > Artists > Hip Hop/Rap

Flockaveli (Deluxe Version), Waka Flocka Flame

Waka Flocka Flame

October 1st, 2010

Birth Name:
Juaquin Bertholimule Malphurs

Born:
Waka Flocka Flame

Genre:
Hip Hop/Rap

Years Active:
'00s, '10s

Essentials

Hip-Hop/R&B: 2010
Hip-Hop/R&B..
Spring Break
Spring Break





Waka Flocka Flame

Biography

Waka Flocka, also known as Waka Flocka Flame, is a Southern rapper associated with Gucci Mane and his So Icey Entertainment enterprise. Born Juaquin Malphurs on May 31, 1986, in Jamaica, Queens, NY, he moved to Riverdale, GA, at age nine and later based himself in Atlanta, GA, where he launched his rap career. He cites influences that include Eazy-E and Lil Jon in addition to Gucci Mane. He was taken under Gucci Mane's wing, and was added to his Brick Squad collective, which also includes OJ Da Juiceman, Frenchie, and Wooh da Kid. Waka Flocka made his solo mixtape debut in 2009 with Shoot Me or Salute Me, the first of numerous mixtape releases that year. Also in 2009 he scored his first commercial hit with "O Let's Do It" and was featured on the song "Bingo" on Gucci Mane's hit album The State vs. Radric Davis.

Top Albums

Flockaveli (Deluxe Version), Waka Flocka Flame
1. Flockaveli (..
Flockaveli, Waka Flocka Flame
2. Flockaveli
Ferrari Boyz (Deluxe Version), Gucci Mane
3. Ferrari Boyz..
Flockaveli, Waka Flocka Flame
4. Flockaveli
Ferrari Boyz, Gucci Mane
5. Ferrari Boyz
Ferrari Boyz (Deluxe Version), Gucci Mane
6. Ferrari Boyz..
O Let's Do It - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
7. O Let's Do I..
O Let's Do It (feat. Diddy, Rick Ross & Gucci Mane) - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
8. O Let's Do I..
O Let's Do It (Remix) [feat. Diddy, Rick Ross & Gucci Mane] - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
9. O Let's Do I..
All Dem Boys (feat. Waka Flocka Flame & Roscoe Dash), Jasmyne
10. All Dem Boys..
No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash & Wale) - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
11. No Hands (fe..
No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash and Wale) - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
12. No Hands (fe..
Give It To Me (feat. Waka Flocka Flame & Kandi Burruss) - Single, Tay Don
13. Give It To M..
Knock Em Down (feat. Waka Flocka Flame) - Single, Grafh
14. Knock Em Dow..
Wild Boy (feat. Waka Flocka Flame) - Single, MGK
15. Wild Boy (fe..
Round of Applause (feat. Drake) - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
16. Round of App..
Round of Applause (feat. Drake) - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
17. Round of App..
I Don't Really Care (feat. Trey Songz) - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
18. I Don't Real..
I Don't Really Care (feat. Trey Songz) - Single, Waka Flocka Flame
19. I Don't Real..
All You (feat. Waka Flocka Flame & Kaskade) - Single, The Cataracs
20. All You (fea..

Top Songs

NameAlbumTimePrice
1.
I Don't Really Care (feat. Trey ..I Don't Really Care (fe..3:55$1.29
2.
No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash & Wa..No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash..4:22$1.29
3.
Round of Applause (feat. Drake)Round of Applause (feat. Dr..4:26$1.29
4.
Hard In da PaintFlockaveli (Deluxe Version)4:06$1.29
5.
Grove St. Party (feat. Kebo Gotti)Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)4:10$1.29
6.
I Don't Really Care (feat. Trey ..I Don't Really Care (fe..3:42$1.29
7.
No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash and Wale..No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash..4:26$1.29
8.
Round of Applause (feat. Drake)Round of Applause (feat. Dr..4:26$1.29
9.
Snake In the Grass (feat. Cartier Ki..Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)2:58$1.29
10.
Karma (feat. YG Hootie, Popa Smurf &..Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)3:52$1.29
11.
Bricksquad (feat. Gudda Gudda)Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)3:57$1.29
12.
Bustin' At 'EmFlockaveli (Deluxe Version)3:57$1.29
13.
O Let's Do It (Remix) [feat. Did..O Let's Do It (feat. Di..4:41$1.29
14.
For My DawgsFlockaveli (Deluxe Version)3:21$1.29
15.
Gun Sounds (Bonus Track)Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)3:36$1.29
16.
No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash & Wa..Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)4:22$1.29
17.
Ferrari BoyzFerrari Boyz (Deluxe Versio..4:06$1.29
18.
Grove St. Party (feat. Kebo Gotti)Flockaveli4:10$1.29
19.
Hard In Da PaintFlockaveli4:06$1.29
20.
Live By the Gun (feat. RA Diggs &..Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)4:09$1.29
21.
F**k the Club Up (feat. Pastor Troy ..Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)4:39$1.29
22.
Young N*****Ferrari Boyz (Deluxe Versio..3:24$1.29
23.
TTG (Trained to Go) [feat. French Mo..Flockaveli (Deluxe Version)5:05$1.29
24.
Rich & Flexin'DJ Rell Presents The Red Ta..3:24$0.99
25.
Hard In da PaintFlockaveli4:03$1.29

Top Music Videos

No Hands (feat. Roscoe Dash and Wale), Waka Flocka Flame
1. No Hands (feat..
Round of Applause (feat. Drake), Waka Flocka Flame
2. Round of Appla..
O Let's Do It, Waka Flocka Flame
3. O Let's Do It


Comments



US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
[FACEBOOK LIKEBOX HERE]

Become a fan of the Musical Multimedia – The Modern Music Entertainment! on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.