Music > Artists > Rock

24 Karat Gold: Songs from the Vault (Deluxe Version), Stevie Nicks

Stevie Nicks

October 7th, 2014

Birth Name:
Stephanie Lynn Nicks

Born:
Stevie Nicks

Genre:
Rock

Years Active:
'60s, '70s, '80s, '90s, '00s, '10s






Stevie Nicks

Biography

Famed for her mystical chanteuse image, singer/songwriter Stevie Nicks enjoyed phenomenal success not only as a solo artist but also as a key member of Fleetwood Mac. Stephanie Lynn Nicks was born May 26, 1948, in Phoenix, AZ; the granddaughter of a frustrated country singer, she began performing at the age of four, and occasionally sang at the tavern owned by her parents. Nicks started writing songs in her mid-teens, and joined her first group, the Changing Times, while attending high school in California.

Top Albums

24 Karat Gold: Songs from the Vault (Deluxe Version), Stevie Nicks
1. 24 Karat Gol..
24 Karat Gold - Songs From the Vault, Stevie Nicks
2. 24 Karat Gol..
Crystal Visions... The Very Best of Stevie Nicks (Bonus Version), Stevie Nicks
3. Crystal Visi..
Bella Donna, Stevie Nicks
4. Bella Donna
In Your Dreams (Deluxe Version), Stevie Nicks
5. In Your Drea..
The Soundstage Sessions: Stevie Nicks (Live), Stevie Nicks
6. The Soundsta..
In Your Dreams, Stevie Nicks
7. In Your Drea..
Timespace - The Best of Stevie Nicks, Stevie Nicks
8. Timespace - ..
Trouble In Shangri-La, Stevie Nicks
9. Trouble In S..
The Wild Heart, Stevie Nicks
10. The Wild Hea..
The Other Side of the Mirror, Stevie Nicks
11. The Other Si..
Rock a Little, Stevie Nicks
12. Rock a Littl..
Stand Back - EP, Stevie Nicks
13. Stand Back -..
Street Angel, Stevie Nicks
14. Street Angel
Stand Back (Tracy Takes You Home Dub) - Single, Stevie Nicks
15. Stand Back (..
Golden (feat. Stevie Nicks) - Single, Lady Antebellum
16. Golden (feat..

Top Songs

NameAlbumTimePrice
1.
24 Karat Gold24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:09$1.29
2.
Lady24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:57$1.29
3.
Starshine24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:05$1.29
4.
Edge of SeventeenBella Donna5:28$1.29
5.
Dealer24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:38$1.29
6.
If You Were My Love24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..5:00$1.29
7.
She Loves Him Still24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:29$1.29
8.
Stand BackCrystal Visions... The Very..4:48$1.29
9.
Edge of SeventeenCrystal Visions... The Very..5:29$1.29
10.
Blue Water24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:26$1.29
11.
Twisted24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:28$1.29
12.
Hard Advice24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:20$1.29
13.
All the Beautiful Worlds24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..5:01$1.29
14.
Mabel Normand24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:53$1.29
15.
CrystalPractical Magic (Music from..5:57$1.29
16.
Carousel24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..3:19$1.29
17.
Watch Chain24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..4:09$1.29
18.
Cathouse Blues24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..2:48$1.29
19.
Belle Fleur24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..5:37$1.29
20.
I Don't Care24 Karat Gold: Songs from t..6:09$1.29
21.
You Can't Fix ThisSound City - Real to Reel5:56$1.29
22.
Landslide (Live with the Melbourne S..Crystal Visions... The Very..4:14$1.29
23.
If You Ever Did BelievePractical Magic (Music from..4:11$1.29
24.
Has Anyone Ever Written Anything for..Rock a Little4:39$0.99
25.
Talk to MeCrystal Visions... The Very..4:10$1.29

Top Music Videos

Edge of Seventeen (With Commentary)
1. Edge of Sevent..
Stand Back (Scarlett Version) [With Commentary]
2. Stand Back (Sc..
Sorcerer, Stevie Nicks
3. Sorcerer
Secret Love, Stevie Nicks
4. Secret Love
For What It's Worth, Stevie Nicks
5. For What It's ..
Cheaper Than Free (feat. Dave Stewart), Stevie Nicks
6. Cheaper Than F..


Comments



US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
[FACEBOOK LIKEBOX HERE]

Become a fan of the Musical Multimedia – The Modern Music Entertainment! on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.