Music > Artists > Pop

LOVE? (Deluxe Edition), Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

May 3rd, 2011

Birth Name:
Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Born:
Jennifer Lopez

Genre:
Pop

Years Active:
'90s, '00s, '10s

Essentials

Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Lopez
Hip-Hop Soul Collaborations
Hip-Hop Soul Co..
2001
2001





Jennifer Lopez

Biography

Actress/singer Jennifer Lopez was born in the Bronx, NY, on July 24, 1969; after starting out in musical theater as a child, at age 16 she made her film debut in the little-seen My Little Girl, but her career then stalled until she was tapped to become one of the dancing "Fly Girls" on the television sketch comedy series In Living Color. A recurring role on the TV drama Second Chances followed before Lopez was thrust into the limelight co-starring with Wesley Snipes and Woody Harrelson in the 1995 feature film Money Train; smaller roles in pictures including My Family/Mi Familia, Jack, and Blood and Wine followed before she landed the title role in 1997's Selena, portraying the slain tejano singer. Co-starring opposite George Clooney in 1998's acclaimed Out of Sight, Lopez (part of a Puerto Rican family) became the highest-paid Latina actress in Hollywood history; the following summer, she returned to her musical roots with her debut pop album, On the 6, scoring a major hit with the infectious single "If You Had My Love."

Top Albums

LOVE? (Deluxe Edition), Jennifer Lopez
1. LOVE? (Delux..
Brave, Jennifer Lopez
2. Brave
J. Lo, Jennifer Lopez
3. J. Lo
This Is Me...Then, Jennifer Lopez
4. This Is Me....
On the 6, Jennifer Lopez
5. On the 6
LOVE? (Bonus Version), Jennifer Lopez
6. LOVE? (Bonus..
Brave, Jennifer Lopez
7. Brave
J. Lo, Jennifer Lopez
8. J. Lo
On the Floor (Remixes) [feat. Pitbull], Jennifer Lopez
9. On the Floor..
J to tha L-O! The Remixes, Jennifer Lopez
10. J to tha L-O..
Como Ama una Mujer, Jennifer Lopez
11. Como Ama una..
On the 6, Jennifer Lopez
12. On the 6
J. Lo, Jennifer Lopez
13. J. Lo
Rebirth, Jennifer Lopez
14. Rebirth
Papi (Remixes), Jennifer Lopez
15. Papi (Remixe..
Get Right Remix - EP, Jennifer Lopez
16. Get Right Re..
I'm Into You (Remixes) [feat. Lil Wayne], Jennifer Lopez
17. I'm Into You..
Hold You Down - EP, Jennifer Lopez
18. Hold You Dow..
The Reel Me, Jennifer Lopez
19. The Reel Me
Rebirth, Jennifer Lopez
20. Rebirth

Top Songs

NameAlbumTimePrice
1.
Dance Again (feat. Pitbull)Dance Again (feat. Pitbull)..3:57$1.29
2.
On The Floor (feat. Pitbull)LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)4:44$1.29
3.
On the Floor (CCW Radio Mix)On the Floor (Remixes) [fea..3:43$1.29
4.
I'm Into You (feat. Lil Wayne)LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)3:20$1.29
5.
PapiLOVE? (Deluxe Edition)3:43$1.29
6.
Let's Get LoudOn the 63:59$1.29
7.
I'm Real (Murder Remix featuring..J. Lo4:22$1.29
8.
Waiting for TonightOn the 64:06$1.29
9.
Love Don't Cost a ThingJ. Lo3:41$1.29
10.
Jenny from the Block (Track Masters ..This Is Me...Then3:07$1.29
11.
All I HaveThis Is Me...Then4:14$1.29
12.
If You Had My LoveOn the 64:26$1.29
13.
Ain't It Funny (Murder Remix)J. Lo3:49$1.29
14.
Get RightGet Right - Single3:50$1.29
15.
I'm Into You (Dave Aude Radio)I'm Into You (Remixes) ..3:54$1.29
16.
On The Floor (feat. Pitbull) [Radio ..LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)3:50$1.29
17.
On the Floor (Mixin Marc & Tony ..On the Floor (Remixes) [fea..6:40$1.29
18.
PlayJ. Lo3:31$1.29
19.
Do It WellBrave3:05$1.29
20.
Control Myself (Featuring Jennifer L..Todd Smith3:53$1.29
21.
Hypnotico (Bonus Track)LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)3:35$1.29
22.
(What Is) Love?LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)4:26$1.29
23.
Get RightRebirth3:45$1.29
24.
I'm Real (Murder Remix Featuring..Off the Hook4:17$1.29
25.
Ven a Bailar (On The Floor) [feat. P..LOVE? (Deluxe Edition)4:52$1.29

Top Music Videos

Dance Again (feat. Pitbull), Jennifer Lopez
1. Dance Again (f..
On the Floor, Jennifer Lopez
2. On the Floor
On The Floor, Jennifer Lopez
3. On The Floor
I'm Into You (feat. Lil Wayne), Jennifer Lopez
4. I'm Into You (..
Do It Well, Jennifer Lopez
5. Do It Well
Papi, Jennifer Lopez
6. Papi
Jenny from the Block, Jennifer Lopez
7. Jenny from the..
I'm Glad, Jennifer Lopez
8. I'm Glad
Qué Hiciste, Jennifer Lopez
9. Qué Hiciste
All I Have (feat. LL Cool J), Jennifer Lopez
10. All I Have (fe..
Get Right (Featuring Fabolous), Jennifer Lopez
11. Get Right (Fea..
Play, Jennifer Lopez
12. Play
I'm Real (Re-Mix Version), Jennifer Lopez & Ja Rule
13. I'm Real (Re-M..
Waiting for Tonight (Re-Mix), Jennifer Lopez
14. Waiting for To..
Ain't It Funny (Re-Mix Version), Jennifer Lopez
15. Ain't It Funny..
I'm Gonna Be Alright, Jennifer Lopez
16. I'm Gonna Be A..
I'm Into You (feat. Lil Wayne), Jennifer Lopez
17. I'm Into You (..
Let's Get Loud, Jennifer Lopez
18. Let's Get Loud
Hold It Don't Drop It, Jennifer Lopez
19. Hold It Don't ..
Ain't It Funny, Jennifer Lopez
20. Ain't It Funny


Comments



US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
US iTunes, App Store, iBookstore, and Mac App Store
[FACEBOOK LIKEBOX HERE]

Become a fan of the Musical Multimedia – The Modern Music Entertainment! on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.